EWCChap01: Difference between revisions

Arctellion (talk | contribs)
Created page with " ==01 Wastes Resulting from Exploration, Mining, Quarrying, and Physical and Chemical Treatment of Minerals== {| class="wikitable" class="wikitable" |Absolute Entries |Hazard..."
 
Arctellion (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 10588 by Arctellion (talk)
Tag: Undo
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:EWC Codes]]
List of the [[EWC]] Codes for Chapter 01 of the [[European Waste Catalogue]]


==01 Wastes Resulting from Exploration, Mining, Quarrying, and Physical and Chemical Treatment of Minerals==


==01 Wastes Resulting from Exploration, Mining, Quarrying, and Physical and Chemical Treatment of Minerals==
{| class="wikitable" class="wikitable"
|Absolute Entries
|Hazardous waste regardless of any threshold concentrations
|A
|-
|Mirror Entries
|Hazardous waste only if dangerous substances are present above threshold concentrations
|M
|}
===01 01 wastes from mineral excavation===
===01 01 wastes from mineral excavation===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
| 01 01 01
| 01 01 01
|wastes from mineral metalliferous excavation
|wastes from mineral metalliferous excavation
|
|-
|-
| 01 01 02
| 01 01 02
|wastes from mineral non-metalliferous excavation
|wastes from mineral non-metalliferous excavation
|
|}
|}


Line 26: Line 17:
| 01 03 04*
| 01 03 04*
| acid-generating tailings from processing of sulphide ore
| acid-generating tailings from processing of sulphide ore
| A
|-
|-
| 01 03 05*
| 01 03 05*
| other tailings containing dangerous substances
| other tailings containing dangerous substances
| M
|-
|-
| 01 03 06
| 01 03 06
| tailings other than those mentioned in 01 03 04 and 01 03 05
| tailings other than those mentioned in 01 03 04 and 01 03 05
|
|-
|-
| 01 03 07*
| 01 03 07*
| other wastes containing dangerous substances from physical and chemical processing of metalliferous minerals
| other wastes containing dangerous substances from physical and chemical processing of metalliferous minerals
| M
|-
|-
| 01 03 08
| 01 03 08
| dusty and powdery wastes other than those mentioned in 01 03 07
| dusty and powdery wastes other than those mentioned in 01 03 07
|
|-
|-
| 01 03 09
| 01 03 09
| red mud from alumina production other than the wastes mentioned in 01 03 07
| red mud from alumina production other than the wastes mentioned in 01 03 07
|
|-
| 01 03 10*
| red mud from alumina production containing hazardous substances other than the wastes mentioned in 01 03 07
|-
|-
| 01 03 99
| 01 03 99
| wastes not otherwise specified
| wastes not otherwise specified
|
|}
|}
===01 04 wastes from physical and chemical processing of non-metalliferous minerals===
===01 04 wastes from physical and chemical processing of non-metalliferous minerals===
Line 56: Line 43:
| 01 04 07*
| 01 04 07*
| wastes containing dangerous substances from physical and chemical processing of non-metalliferous minerals
| wastes containing dangerous substances from physical and chemical processing of non-metalliferous minerals
| M
|-
|-
| 01 04 08
| 01 04 08
| waste gravel and crushed rocks other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
| waste gravel and crushed rocks other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 09
| 01 04 09
| waste sand and clays
| waste sand and clays
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 10
| 01 04 10
| dusty and powdery wastes other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
| dusty and powdery wastes other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 11
| 01 04 11
| wastes from potash and rock salt processing other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
| wastes from potash and rock salt processing other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 12
| 01 04 12
| tailings and other wastes from washing and cleaning of minerals other than those mentioned in 01 04 07 and 01 04 11
| tailings and other wastes from washing and cleaning of minerals other than those mentioned in 01 04 07 and 01 04 11
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 13
| 01 04 13
| wastes from stone cutting and sawing other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
| wastes from stone cutting and sawing other than those mentioned in 01 04 07
|
|-
|-
| 01 04 99
| 01 04 99
| wastes not otherwise specified
| wastes not otherwise specified
|
|}
|}
===01 05 drilling muds and other drilling wastes===
===01 05 drilling muds and other drilling wastes===
Line 90: Line 69:
| 01 05 04
| 01 05 04
| freshwater drilling muds and wastes
| freshwater drilling muds and wastes
|
|-
|-
| 01 05 05*
| 01 05 05*
| oil-containing drilling muds and wastes
| oil-containing drilling muds and wastes
| M
|-
|-
| 01 05 06*
| 01 05 06*
| drilling muds and other drilling wastes containing dangerous substances
| drilling muds and other drilling wastes containing dangerous substances
| M
|-
|-
| 01 05 07
| 01 05 07
| barite-containing drilling muds and wastes other than those mentioned in 01 05 05 and 01 05 06
| barite-containing drilling muds and wastes other than those mentioned in 01 05 05 and 01 05 06
|
|-
|-
| 01 05 08
| 01 05 08
|chloride-containing drilling muds and wastes other than those mentioned in 01 05 05 and 01 05 06
|chloride-containing drilling muds and wastes other than those mentioned in 01 05 05 and 01 05 06
|
|-
|-
| 01 05 99
| 01 05 99
|wastes not otherwise specified
|wastes not otherwise specified
|
|}
|}