Refuse Derived Fuel: Difference between revisions
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
==Exporters== | ==Exporters== | ||
Exporters from the UK during the years 2017 | Exporters from the UK during the years 2017, 2018 & 2019. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Company!!2017!!2018!!2019 | !Company!!2017!!2018!!2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ABN Paris SAS||||2,244|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Andusia Recovered Fuels Ltd||180,644||157,690|| | |Andusia Recovered Fuels Ltd||180,644||157,690||152,590 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Associated Waste Management Ltd||53,711||39,982|| | |Associated Waste Management Ltd||53,711||39,982||49,910 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baco-Compak (Norfolk) Ltd||7,077||5,062|| | |Baco-Compak (Norfolk) Ltd||7,077||5,062|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd||17,115||18,668|| | |Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd||17,115||18,668||9,254 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bertling Enviro | |Bertling Enviro AB||89,208||171,445||153,912 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biffa Waste Services Ltd||463,102||358,290|| | |Biffa Waste Services Ltd||463,102||358,290||315,622 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bywaters (1986) Ltd||24,789|| | |Bywaters (1986) Ltd||24,789|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camreg Ltd||26,170||21,183|| | |Camreg Ltd||26,170||21,183|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CellMark UK Ltd||14,231||1,956|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chambers Waste Management | |Chambers Waste Management PLC||24,907||2,554|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combineering A/S||4,759||13,610|| | |Combineering A/S||4,759||13,610||6,012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countrystyle Recycling Ltd||90,848||64,260|| | |Countrystyle Recycling Ltd||90,848||64,260||52,411 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eco-Power Environmental (Hull) Ltd||||||3,659 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EFO AB||4,932||9,835||4,778 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FCC Recycling (UK) Ltd||187,944||168,850||86,438 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frimstone Ltd||15,282||14,690||12,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gemi UK Ltd||14,025|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Geminor UK Ltd||329,069||436,586||232,567 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Greenway Waste Recycling||77|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grundon Waste Management Ltd||32,412||24,854||16,729 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hills Waste Solutions Ltd||23,573||17,276||9,082 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JBT Waste Services Ltd||17,864||11,826|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |McGrath Bros (Waste Control) Ltd||73,327||29,854||34,281 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mid UK Recycling Ltd||17,419||52,481||21,887 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N&P Alternative Fuels Ltd||355,944||363,204||289,781 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N+P Recycling B.V.||27|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Earth Solutions (Canford) Ltd||45,822||30,610||34,738 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Earth Solutions (West) Ltd t/a Mid UK Recycling||62,051||38,730||60,966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Northstone International Ltd||||9,809||35,184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pericula LTD||289||1,200||3,794 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PM Recycling Ltd||7,555|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Powerday PLC||37,886||18,028||17,759 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Probio Energy Ltd||94,802||143,218||167,256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quercia Ltd||54,156||58,485||55,589 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |REDACTED||870||||849 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Remondis UK Ltd||||5,091||16,413 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Renewi UK Services Ltd||||30,053||30,693 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seneca Environmental Solutions Ltd||230,049||155,215||126,137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shanks Environmental Services Ltd||||||74,997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shanks Waste Management Ltd||143,416||117,886|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Specialised Waste Solutions Ltd||||49||170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Street Fuel Ltd||56,041||44,128||23,594 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd||428,609||322,104||280,957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thanet Waste Services Ltd||8,471||72|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Totus Environmental Ltd||47,909||63,123||34,736 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|West Sussex Britaniacrest Seneca Partnership Ltd|| | |Veolia ES (UK) Ltd||155,917||164,010||171,784 | ||
|- | |||
|Weir Waste Services Ltd||13,613||1,895|| | |||
|- | |||
|West Sussex Britaniacrest Seneca Partnership Ltd||||30,260||56,242 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Fuel Specifications== | ==Fuel Specifications== | ||
We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant. | We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant. | ||