Refuse Derived Fuel: Difference between revisions

Line 94: Line 94:


==Exporters==
==Exporters==
Exporters from the UK during the years 2017/8 and first 3 quarters of 2019.
Exporters from the UK during the years 2017, 2018 & 2019.


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!Company!!2017!!2018!!2019
!Company!!2017!!2018!!2019
|-
|-
|Abn Paris Sas||0||2,244||0
|ABN Paris SAS||||2,244||
|-
|-
|Andusia Recovered Fuels Ltd||180,644||157,690||104,040
|Andusia Recovered Fuels Ltd||180,644||157,690||152,590
|-
|-
|Associated Waste Management Ltd||53,711||39,982||31,712
|Associated Waste Management Ltd||53,711||39,982||49,910
|-
|-
|Baco-Compak (Norfolk) Ltd||7,077||5,062||849
|Baco-Compak (Norfolk) Ltd||7,077||5,062||
|-
|-
|Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd||17,115||18,668||6,717
|Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd||17,115||18,668||9,254
|-
|-
|Bertling Enviro Ab||89,208||171,445||102,968
|Bertling Enviro AB||89,208||171,445||153,912
|-
|-
|Biffa Waste Services Ltd||463,102||358,290||254,473
|Biffa Waste Services Ltd||463,102||358,290||315,622
|-
|-
|Bywaters (1986) Ltd||24,789||0||0
|Bywaters (1986) Ltd||24,789||||
|-
|-
|Camreg Ltd||26,170||21,183||0
|Camreg Ltd||26,170||21,183||
|-
|-
|Cellmark Uk Ltd||14,231||1,956||0
|CellMark UK Ltd||14,231||1,956||
|-
|-
|Chambers Waste Management Plc||24,907||2,554||0
|Chambers Waste Management PLC||24,907||2,554||
|-
|-
|Combineering A/S||4,759||13,610||3,723
|Combineering A/S||4,759||13,610||6,012
|-
|-
|Countrystyle Recycling Ltd||90,848||64,260||41,287
|Countrystyle Recycling Ltd||90,848||64,260||52,411
|-
|-
|Efo Ab||4,932||9,835||4,778
|Eco-Power Environmental (Hull) Ltd||||||3,659
|-
|-
|FCC Recycling (Uk) Ltd||187,944||168,850||67,512
|EFO AB||4,932||9,835||4,778
|-
|-
|Frimstone Ltd||15,282||14,690||9,168
|FCC Recycling (UK) Ltd||187,944||168,850||86,438
|-
|-
|Gemi Uk Ltd||14,025||0||0
|Frimstone Ltd||15,282||14,690||12,030
|-
|-
|Geminor Uk Ltd||329,069||437,009||229,323
|Gemi UK Ltd||14,025||||
|-
|-
|Greenway Waste Recycling||77||0||0
|Geminor UK Ltd||329,069||436,586||232,567
|-
|-
|Grundon Waste Management Ltd||32,412||24,854||14,266
|Greenway Waste Recycling||77||||
|-
|-
|Hills Waste Solutions Ltd||23,573||17,276||6,388
|Grundon Waste Management Ltd||32,412||24,854||16,729
|-
|-
|Jbt Waste Services Ltd||17,864||11,826||0
|Hills Waste Solutions Ltd||23,573||17,276||9,082
|-
|-
|Mcgrath Bros (Waste Control) Ltd||73,327||29,854||28,237
|JBT Waste Services Ltd||17,864||11,826||
|-
|-
|Mid Uk Recycling Ltd||17,419||52,481||21,887
|McGrath Bros (Waste Control) Ltd||73,327||29,854||34,281
|-
|-
|N + P Alternative Fuels Ltd||360,303||364,872||235,120
|Mid UK Recycling Ltd||17,419||52,481||21,887
|-
|-
|New Earth Solutions (Canford) Ltd||45,822||30,610||26,366
|N&P Alternative Fuels Ltd||355,944||363,204||289,781
|-
|-
|New Earth Solutions (West) Ltd||62,051||38,730||31,945
|N+P Recycling B.V.||27||||
|-
|-
|Northstone International Ltd||0||9,809||23,596
|New Earth Solutions (Canford) Ltd||45,822||30,610||34,738
|-
|-
|Pericula Ltd||289||1,200||3,794
|New Earth Solutions (West) Ltd t/a Mid UK Recycling||62,051||38,730||60,966
|-
|-
|Pm Recycling Ltd||7,555||0||0
|Northstone International Ltd||||9,809||35,184
|-
|-
|Powerday Plc||37,886||18,028||13,053
|Pericula LTD||289||1,200||3,794
|-
|-
|Probio Energy International Ltd||94,802||143,218||100,957
|PM Recycling Ltd||7,555||||
|-
|-
|Quercia Ltd||54,156||58,485||42,463
|Powerday PLC||37,886||18,028||17,759
|-
|-
|Redacted||870||0||0
|Probio Energy Ltd||94,802||143,218||167,256
|-
|-
|Remondis Ltd||0||5,091||12,943
|Quercia Ltd||54,156||58,485||55,589
|-
|-
|Renewi Uk Services Ltd||0||30,053||24,186
|REDACTED||870||||849
|-
|-
|Seneca Environmental Solutions Ltd||230,049||155,215||98,575
|Remondis UK Ltd||||5,091||16,413
|-
|-
|Shanks Waste Management Ltd||143,416||117,886||57,442
|Renewi UK Services Ltd||||30,053||30,693
|-
|-
|Specialised Waste Solutions Ltd||0||49||170
|Seneca Environmental Solutions Ltd||230,049||155,215||126,137
|-
|-
|Street Fuel Ltd||56,041||44,128||19,308
|Shanks Environmental Services Ltd||||||74,997
|-
|-
|Suez Recycling And Recovery Uk Ltd||428,609||322,104||187,207
|Shanks Waste Management Ltd||143,416||117,886||
|-
|-
|Taurus Waste Recycling Ltd||420||0||0
|Specialised Waste Solutions Ltd||||49||170
|-
|-
|Thanet Waste Services Ltd||8,471||72||0
|Street Fuel Ltd||56,041||44,128||23,594
|-
|-
|Totus Environmental Ltd||47,909||63,379||30,612
|SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd||428,609||322,104||280,957
|-
|-
|Veolia Es (Uk) Ltd||155,917||164,010||129,932
|Thanet Waste Services Ltd||8,471||72||
|-
|-
|Weir Waste Services Ltd||13,613||1,895||0
|Totus Environmental Ltd||47,909||63,123||34,736
|-
|-
|West Sussex Britaniacrest Seneca Partnership Ltd||0||30,260||43,235
|Veolia ES (UK) Ltd||155,917||164,010||171,784
|-
|Weir Waste Services Ltd||13,613||1,895||
|-
|West Sussex Britaniacrest Seneca Partnership Ltd||||30,260||56,242
|}
|}
==Fuel Specifications==
==Fuel Specifications==
We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant.
We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant.