Commercial and Industrial Waste: Difference between revisions
m update with 2019 published data |
update data |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010- | |+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010-20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England | ! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 2015 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2015 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 22.5 ||style="text-align:right;" | 9.4 || style="text-align:right;" | 31.9 | | 2015 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2015 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 22.5 ||style="text-align:right;" | 9.4 || style="text-align:right;" | 31.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || style="text-align:right;" | 27.5 ||style="text-align:right;" | 13. | | 2016 || style="text-align:right;" | 27.5 ||style="text-align:right;" | 13.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 41.0 || style="text-align:right;" | 23.6 || style="text-align:right;" | 9.5 ||style="text-align:right;" | 33.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2017 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 25.8 ||style="text-align:right;" | 10.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 36.1 | | 2017 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2017 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 25.8 ||style="text-align:right;" | 10.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 36.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || style="text-align: | | 2018 || style="text-align:right;" | 30.8 ||style="text-align:right;" | 13.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 43.9 ||style="text-align:right;" | 27.1||style="text-align:right;" | 10.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2019 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 26.6 ||style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2 | | 2019 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2019 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 26.6 ||style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2 | ||
|- | |||
|2019 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2020 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 24.4 ||style="text-align:right;" | 9.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 33.8 | |||
|} | |} | ||