Commercial and Industrial Waste: Difference between revisions

Bin52 (talk | contribs)
m update with 2019 published data
Bin52 (talk | contribs)
update data
Line 6: Line 6:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010-17
|+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010-20
|-
|-
! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England
! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England
Line 24: Line 24:
| 2015 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2015 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 22.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.4 || style="text-align:right;" | 31.9  
| 2015 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2015 Estimates not available || style="text-align:right;" | 22.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.4 || style="text-align:right;" | 31.9  
|-
|-
| 2016 ||  style="text-align:right;" | 27.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  13.6 || style="text-align:right;" | 41.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 23.6 || style="text-align:right;" | 9.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  33.1
| 2016 ||  style="text-align:right;" | 27.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  13.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 41.0 || style="text-align:right;" | 23.6 || style="text-align:right;" | 9.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  33.1
|-
|-
| 2017 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2017 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 25.8 ||style="text-align:right;" |  10.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 36.1
| 2017 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2017 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 25.8 ||style="text-align:right;" |  10.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 36.1
|-
|-
| 2018 || style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2018 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 27.1 ||style="text-align:right;" |  10.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2
| 2018 || style="text-align:right;" | 30.8 ||style="text-align:right;" | 13.1 ||  style="text-align:right;" | 43.9 ||style="text-align:right;" | 27.1||style="text-align:right;" |  10.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2
|-
|-
| 2019 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2019 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 26.6 ||style="text-align:right;" |  10.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2
| 2019 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2019 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 26.6 ||style="text-align:right;" |  10.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 37.2
|-
|2019 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2020 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 24.4 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.3 || style="text-align:right;" | 33.8
|}
|}