Commercial and Industrial Waste: Difference between revisions

Bin52 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Bin52 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 6: Line 6:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010-20
|+ style="caption-side:bottom"|C&I Waste Generated in millions of tonnes, UK and England 2010-23
|-
|-
! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England
! rowspan="2"| !! colspan="3"| UK !! colspan="3"|England
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|2022 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2022 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 24.1 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 33.6
|2022 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2022 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 24.1 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.5 || style="text-align:right;" | 33.6
|-
|2023 ||  style="text-align:center;" colspan="3"|UK 2023 Estimates not available ||  style="text-align:right;" | 23.5 ||style="text-align:right;" |  9.1 || style="text-align:right;" | 32.6
|}
|}