Denbighshire County Council: Difference between revisions

Imported from text file
Imported from text file
Line 62: Line 62:
== Collections Contract Information<ref>Data initially populated from propriatory database.</ref> ==
== Collections Contract Information<ref>Data initially populated from propriatory database.</ref> ==


===Colelction Arrangements===
===Collection Arrangements===
====Residual====
====Residual====
{|class=wikitable
{|class=wikitable
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!-
| line 1 || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
|-
|-
| line 2 || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| line 1 || NA || NA
|-
|-
| line 3 || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| line 2 || NA || NA
|-
|-
| line 4 || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| line 3 || NA || NA
|-
|-
| line 5 || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| line 4 || NA || NA
|-
| line 5 || NA || NA
|}
|}
====Green/Organic=====
====Green/Organic====
{|class=wikitable
{|class=wikitable
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
|-
|-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| NA || NA || NA
|-
|-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| NA || NA || NA
|-
| NA || NA || NA
|}
|}
====Recycling=====
====Recycling====
{|class=wikitable
{|class=wikitable
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!Collection Type!!Recepticle Type!!Frequency
!-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
|-
|-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| NA || NA || NA
|-
| NA || NA || NA
|-
|-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| NA || NA || NA
|-
|-
| NA || [[NA]] || [[NA]]
| NA || NA || NA
|}
|}
===Contract===
===Contract===
Line 117: Line 117:
Jul 2019 - Biffa Municipal Ltd - Total contract value £168.56m. Contract Award Ref: 2019/S 033-074993. East Sussex Waste Partner ship with Hastings DC, Eastbourne DC, Wealden DC.
Jul 2019 - Biffa Municipal Ltd - Total contract value £168.56m. Contract Award Ref: 2019/S 033-074993. East Sussex Waste Partner ship with Hastings DC, Eastbourne DC, Wealden DC.


====Notes====
===Notes===
<references />
<references />