Template:EnglandLAMetric: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Adjusted Table Structure |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Metric !!Indicator | ! Metric !!Indicator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan = 2 | '''Houshold''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Total waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhtw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waste sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhrecyre}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dry recycling-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhdryrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Green recycling-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhgrnrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waste not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhnotrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Regular collection (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhregnorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Civic amenity sites (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhcanorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Other sources (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhothrnorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhrecject}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Non- | |colspan = 2 | '''Non-Houshold''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Total waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhtw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waste sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhrecyreu}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waste not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhreject}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan = 2 | '''Local Authority Collected Waste''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Total Waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:tlacw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwnotrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Estimated rejects (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwreject}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan = 2 | '''Disposal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |To Landfill||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:displf}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Input to intermediate plants||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:iputinter}}}} | |To Incineration with EfW||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispefw}}}} | ||
|- | |||
|To Incineration without EfW||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispnoefw}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|To Recycled - Composted||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispcomp}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|To Other Routes||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispothr}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|''Input to intermediate plants''||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:iputinter}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = 2 | '''Government Metrics''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Residual household waste per household (kg/household) (Ex NI191)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:rhhwphh}}}} | |Residual household waste per household (kg/household) (Ex NI191)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:rhhwphh}}}} | ||