R1 Recovery Facility: Difference between revisions
m add link |
m add table |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Table of R1 Facilities== | ==Table of R1 Facilities== | ||
[[DEFRA]] last updated their list of facilities with granted R1 status for England in December 2020<ref>https://data.gov.uk/dataset/8287c81b-2288-4f14-9068-52bfda396402/r1-status-of-incinerators-in-england</ref>. These sites are listed below, and link to the relevant site-based page in WikiWaste, where applicable: | [[DEFRA]] last updated their list of facilities with granted R1 status for England in December 2020<ref>https://data.gov.uk/dataset/8287c81b-2288-4f14-9068-52bfda396402/r1-status-of-incinerators-in-england</ref>. These sites are listed below, and link to the relevant site-based page in WikiWaste, where applicable: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Site !! R1 Value | |||
|- | |||
| [[Runcorn EfW]] || 0.97 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Yard EfW (Devonport EfW CHP Facility)]] || 0.91 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heysham EfW Plant]] || 0.88 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside Energy Park (REP)]] || 0.87 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferrybridge Multifuel 1 (FM1)]] || 0.85 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ardley EfW]] || 0.84 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Allerton Waste Recovery Park (EfW)]] || 0.81 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edmonton EcoPark EfW]] || 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wilton 11 EfW]] || 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheffield ERF]] || 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside Resource Recovery Facility (RRRF)]] || 0.78 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corby Energy Recovery Centre]] || 0.78 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greatmoor EfW]] || 0.77 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peterborough EfW]] || 0.75 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Javelin Park EfW]] || 0.75 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Great Blakenham EfW]] || 0.73 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Severnside Energy Recovery Centre]] || 0.72 | |||
|- | |||
| Leeds Recycling & ERF (Cross Green ERF) || 0.71 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North East Energy Recovery Centre. Lines 4 & 5]] || 0.7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlefield EfW]] || 0.7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Four Ashes EfW (Staffordshire ERF) (W2R)]] || 0.69 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teeside EfW - lines 1-5 (Teeside & NEERC), Billingham. line 3]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lakeside EfW]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cornwall ERC]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Quay ERF (Newhaven)]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[EnviRecover - Hartlebury EFW]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lincolnshire EFW]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bilsthorpe Energy Centre]] || 0.68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allington EFW]] || 0.67 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marchwood ERF (Integra South West)]] || 0.67 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Portsmouth ERF (Integra South East)]] || 0.67 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North East Energy Recovery Centre. Lines 1&2]] || 0.66 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vine Street EfW (Kirkless EfW)]] || 0.66 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SELCHP ERF]] || 0.65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyseley ERF]] || 0.64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chineham ERF (Integra North)]] || 0.6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||