Template:EnglandLAMetric: Difference between revisions
→Unranked Metrics: ammended structure of table |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Metric !!Indicator | !colspan=2| Metric !!Indicator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = | |||
|colspan = 3 | '''Local Authority Collected and Household Waste Statistics''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||colspan = 2 | '''Household''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Total waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhtw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Waste sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhrecyre}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Dry recycling-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhdryrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Green recycling-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhgrnrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Waste not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhnotrec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Regular collection (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhregnorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Civic amenity sites (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhcanorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Other sources (not recycled) (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhothrnorec}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:hhrecject}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||colspan = 2 | '''Non-Household''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Total waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhtw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waste | | ||Waste sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhrecyreu}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Waste not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhreject}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||colspan = 2 | '''Local Authority Collected Waste''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Total Waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:tlacw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwnotrecy}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwreject}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan = 3 | '''Management of Local Authority Collected Waste''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To | | ||To Landfill (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:displf}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To Incineration | | ||To Incineration with Energy from Waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispefw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To | | ||To Incineration without Energy from Waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispnoefw}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To | | ||To Recycled - Composted (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispcomp}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||To Other Routes (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:dispothr}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||''Input to intermediate plants (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:iputinter}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan = 3 | '''Government Metrics - Selected Waste Indicators''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Percentage of municipal waste sent to landfill (%) (Ex NI193)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:muntolfpc}}}} | | ||Residual household waste per household (kg/household) (Ex NI191)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:rhhwphh}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| ||Percentage of municipal waste sent to landfill (%) (Ex NI193)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:muntolfpc}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||