Template:EnglandLAMetric: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!colspan=2| Metric !!Indicator | !colspan=2| Metric !!Indicator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = 3 | '''Local Authority Collected and Household Waste Statistics''' | |colspan = 3 | '''Local Authority Collected and Household Waste Statistics''' | ||
|- | |||
|•||colspan = 2 | '''Local Authority Collected Waste''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Total Waste (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:tlacw}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sent for recycling-composting-reuse (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwrecy}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||Not sent for recycling (tonnes)||style="text-align:right";|{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwnotrecy}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:lacwreject}}}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|•||colspan = 2 | '''Household''' | |•||colspan = 2 | '''Household''' | ||
| Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhreject}}}}'' | | ||''Estimated rejects (tonnes)''||style="text-align:right";|''{{formatnum: {{#external_value:nhhreject}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = 3 | '''Management of Local Authority Collected Waste''' | |colspan = 3 | '''Management of Local Authority Collected Waste''' | ||