Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations 2016: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Addition of new table |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The [[Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations 2016]] has also been used to transpose many EU Directives into domestic law. Each Directive or policy area covered by the Environmental Permitting Regulations (EPR) regime has a speciifc schedule<ref>[https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/935917/environmental-permitting-core-guidance.pdf /[[DEFRA]] Environmenal Permitting Core Guidance]</ref>. | The [[Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations 2016]] has also been used to transpose many EU Directives into domestic law. Each Directive or policy area covered by the Environmental Permitting Regulations (EPR) regime has a speciifc schedule<ref>[https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/935917/environmental-permitting-core-guidance.pdf /[[DEFRA]] Environmenal Permitting Core Guidance]</ref>. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Policy Area !! EPR Schedule | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter II Industrial Emissions Directive (Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control) || 7 – Part A installations | |||
|- | |||
| Part B installations and Part B mobile plant || 8 – Part B installations and Part B mobile plant | |||
|- | |||
| Waste Framework Directive || 9 – Waste operations and materials facilities | |||
|- | |||
| Landfill Directive || 10 - Landfill | |||
|- | |||
| End-of-life Vehicles Directive || 11 – Waste motor vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive || 12 – Waste electrical and electronic equipment | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter IV Industrial Emissions Directive || 13 – Waste incineration | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter V Industrial Emissions Directive || 14 – Solvent emission activities | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter III Industrial Emissions Directive || 15 – Large combustion plants | |||
|- | |||
| Asbestos Directive || 16 – Asbestos | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||