Refuse Derived Fuel: Difference between revisions
Arctellion (talk | contribs) |
Arctellion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Year on Year Differences=== | ===Year on Year Differences=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
|2019 (Quarters 1-3)||2,008,235||-1,214,476||-37.7% | |2019 (Quarters 1-3)||2,008,235||-1,214,476||-37.7% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Exporters== | |||
Exporters from the UK during the years 2017/8 and first 3 quarters of 2019. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Company!!2017!!2018!!2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Abn Paris Sas||0||2,244||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Andusia Recovered Fuels Ltd||180,644||157,690||104,040 | |||
|- | |||
|Associated Waste Management Ltd||53,711||39,982||31,712 | |||
|- | |||
|Baco-Compak (Norfolk) Ltd||7,077||5,062||849 | |||
|- | |||
|Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd||17,115||18,668||6,717 | |||
|- | |||
|Bertling Enviro Ab||89,208||171,445||102,968 | |||
|- | |||
|Biffa Waste Services Ltd||463,102||358,290||254,473 | |||
|- | |||
|Bywaters (1986) Ltd||24,789||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Camreg Ltd||26,170||21,183||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cellmark Uk Ltd||14,231||1,956||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Chambers Waste Management Plc||24,907||2,554||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Combineering A/S||4,759||13,610||3,723 | |||
|- | |||
|Countrystyle Recycling Ltd||90,848||64,260||41,287 | |||
|- | |||
|Efo Ab||4,932||9,835||4,778 | |||
|- | |||
|FCC Recycling (Uk) Ltd||187,944||168,850||67,512 | |||
|- | |||
|Frimstone Ltd||15,282||14,690||9,168 | |||
|- | |||
|Gemi Uk Ltd||14,025||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Geminor Uk Ltd||329,069||437,009||229,323 | |||
|- | |||
|Greenway Waste Recycling||77||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Grundon Waste Management Ltd||32,412||24,854||14,266 | |||
|- | |||
|Hills Waste Solutions Ltd||23,573||17,276||6,388 | |||
|- | |||
|Jbt Waste Services Ltd||17,864||11,826||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Mcgrath Bros (Waste Control) Ltd||73,327||29,854||28,237 | |||
|- | |||
|Mid Uk Recycling Ltd||17,419||52,481||21,887 | |||
|- | |||
|N + P Alternative Fuels Ltd||360,303||364,872||235,120 | |||
|- | |||
|New Earth Solutions (Canford) Ltd||45,822||30,610||26,366 | |||
|- | |||
|New Earth Solutions (West) Ltd||62,051||38,730||31,945 | |||
|- | |||
|Northstone International Ltd||0||9,809||23,596 | |||
|- | |||
|Pericula Ltd||289||1,200||3,794 | |||
|- | |||
|Pm Recycling Ltd||7,555||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Powerday Plc||37,886||18,028||13,053 | |||
|- | |||
|Probio Energy International Ltd||94,802||143,218||100,957 | |||
|- | |||
|Quercia Ltd||54,156||58,485||42,463 | |||
|- | |||
|Redacted||870||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Remondis Ltd||0||5,091||12,943 | |||
|- | |||
|Renewi Uk Services Ltd||0||30,053||24,186 | |||
|- | |||
|Seneca Environmental Solutions Ltd||230,049||155,215||98,575 | |||
|- | |||
|Shanks Waste Management Ltd||143,416||117,886||57,442 | |||
|- | |||
|Specialised Waste Solutions Ltd||0||49||170 | |||
|- | |||
|Street Fuel Ltd||56,041||44,128||19,308 | |||
|- | |||
|Suez Recycling And Recovery Uk Ltd||428,609||322,104||187,207 | |||
|- | |||
|Taurus Waste Recycling Ltd||420||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Thanet Waste Services Ltd||8,471||72||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Totus Environmental Ltd||47,909||63,379||30,612 | |||
|- | |||
|Veolia Es (Uk) Ltd||155,917||164,010||129,932 | |||
|- | |||
|Weir Waste Services Ltd||13,613||1,895||0 | |||
|- | |||
|West Sussex Britaniacrest Seneca Partnership Ltd||0||30,260||43,235 | |||
|} | |||
==Fuel Specifications== | ==Fuel Specifications== | ||
We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant. | We have pulled together a number of specification (spec) sheets to produce give an overall feel for the spec of Refuse Derived Fuel and Solid Recovered Fuel, as shown in the table below. In reality the spec is usually very tightly controlled by the receiving plant. | ||