Cement Kilns: Difference between revisions

Bin52 (talk | contribs)
Bin52 (talk | contribs)
2020 data added for cement kilns and Tunstead added, previously omitted
Line 86: Line 86:
!EWC Code!!Waste Description!!Tonnes (2018)!!Tonnes (2019)!! Tonnes (2020)
!EWC Code!!Waste Description!!Tonnes (2018)!!Tonnes (2019)!! Tonnes (2020)
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap01|01 04 08]]||waste gravel and crushed rocks other than those mentioned in 01 04 07||style='text-align:right;'|796||style='text-align:right;'|0||
|[[EWCChap01|01 04 08]]||waste gravel and crushed rocks other than those mentioned in 01 04 07||style='text-align:right;'|796||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|0
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap02|02 02 02]]||animal-tissue waste ''- the code typically used for [[MBM]]''||style='text-align:right;'|1,639||style='text-align:right;'|25||
|[[EWCChap02|02 02 02]]||animal-tissue waste ''- the code typically used for [[MBM]]''||style='text-align:right;'|1,639||style='text-align:right;'|25||style='text-align:right;'|0
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap02|02 02 03]]||materials unsuitable for consumption or processing||style='text-align:right;'|8,360||style='text-align:right;'|890||
|[[EWCChap02|02 02 03]]||materials unsuitable for consumption or processing||style='text-align:right;'|8,360||style='text-align:right;'|890||style='text-align:right;'|5,129
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap06|06 02 01*]]||calcium hydroxide||style='text-align:right;'|1,189||style='text-align:right;'|1,128||
|[[EWCChap06|06 02 01*]]||calcium hydroxide||style='text-align:right;'|1,189||style='text-align:right;'|1,128||style='text-align:right;'|1,628
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap10|10 01 02]]||coal fly ash||style='text-align:right;'|180,493||style='text-align:right;'|150,025||
|[[EWCChap10|10 01 02]]||coal fly ash||style='text-align:right;'|180,493||style='text-align:right;'|150,025||style='text-align:right;'|215,028
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap10|10 01 15]]||bottom ash, slag and boiler dust from co-incineration other than those mentioned in 10 01 14||style='text-align:right;'|384||style='text-align:right;'|595||
|[[EWCChap10|10 01 05]]||calcium based reaction waste||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|750
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap10|10 02 13*]]||sludges and filter cakes from gas treatment containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|24,172||style='text-align:right;'|32,923||
|[[EWCChap10|10 01 15]]||bottom ash, slag and boiler dust from co-incineration other than those mentioned in 10 01 14||style='text-align:right;'|384||style='text-align:right;'|595||style='text-align:right;'|0
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap10|10 03 30]]||wastes from treatment of salt slags and black drosses other than those mentioned in 10 03 29||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|820||
|[[EWCChap10|10 02 13*]]||sludges and filter cakes from gas treatment containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|30,015||style='text-align:right;'|45,432||style='text-align:right;'|45,917
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap16|16 01 03]]||end-of-life tyres||style='text-align:right;'|69,224||style='text-align:right;'|72,027||
|[[EWCChap10|10 03 30]]||wastes from treatment of salt slags and black drosses other than those mentioned in 10 03 29||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|820||style='text-align:right;'|2,850
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap16|16 08 04]]||spent fluid catalytic cracking catalysts (except 16 08 07)||style='text-align:right;'|2,509||style='text-align:right;'|2,376||
|[[EWCChap10|10 12 06]]||discarded moulds||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|28
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 01 13*]]||fly ash containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|29||style='text-align:right;'|0||
|[[EWCChap16|16 01 03]]||end-of-life tyres||style='text-align:right;'|77,879||style='text-align:right;'|90,138||style='text-align:right;'|101,543
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 02 08*]]||liquid combustible wastes containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|84,249||style='text-align:right;'|91,941||
|[[EWCChap16|16 01 04]]||non-hazardous inorganic wastes||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|28
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 02 10]]||combustible wastes other than those mentioned in 19 02 08 and 19 02 09||style='text-align:right;'|18,643||style='text-align:right;'|20,062||
|[[EWCChap16|16 08 04]]||spent fluid catalytic cracking catalysts (except 16 08 07)||style='text-align:right;'|2,509||style='text-align:right;'|2,376||style='text-align:right;'|1,022
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 08 05]]||sludges from treatment of urban waste water||style='text-align:right;'|25,522||style='text-align:right;'|23,062||
|[[EWCChap19|19 01 13*]]||fly ash containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|29||style='text-align:right;'|0||style='text-align:right;'|52
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 08 13*]]||sludges containing dangerous substances from other treatment of industrial waste water||style='text-align:right;'|3,412||style='text-align:right;'|2,875||
|[[EWCChap19|19 02 08*]]||liquid combustible wastes containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|84,249||style='text-align:right;'|91,963||style='text-align:right;'|77,033
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 09 02]]||sludges from water clarification||style='text-align:right;'|3,773||style='text-align:right;'|2,590||
|[[EWCChap19|19 02 10]]||combustible wastes other than those mentioned in 19 02 08 and 19 02 09||style='text-align:right;'|18,643||style='text-align:right;'|20,635||style='text-align:right;'|7,122
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 01]]||paper and cardboard||style='text-align:right;'|5,226||style='text-align:right;'|6,900||
|[[EWCChap19|19 08 05]]||sludges from treatment of urban waste water||style='text-align:right;'|25,522||style='text-align:right;'|23,062||style='text-align:right;'|17,917
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 04]]||plastic and rubber||style='text-align:right;'|5,469||style='text-align:right;'|2,883||
|[[EWCChap19|19 08 13*]]||sludges containing dangerous substances from other treatment of industrial waste water||style='text-align:right;'|3,412||style='text-align:right;'|2,875||style='text-align:right;'|3,059
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 10]]||combustible waste (refuse derived fuel) ''- the code typically used for [[SRF]]''||style='text-align:right;'|251,730||style='text-align:right;'|316,132||
|[[EWCChap19|19 09 02]]||sludges from water clarification||style='text-align:right;'|3,773||style='text-align:right;'|2,590||style='text-align:right;'|133
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 11*]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of waste containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|100||style='text-align:right;'|928||
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 01]]||paper and cardboard||style='text-align:right;'|5,226||style='text-align:right;'|6,900||style='text-align:right;'|10,506
|-
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 12]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of wastes other than those mentioned in 19 12 11||style='text-align:right;'|66,865||style='text-align:right;'|41,151||
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 04]]||plastic and rubber||style='text-align:right;'|5,469||style='text-align:right;'|2,883||style='text-align:right;'|3,192
|-
|-
! !!style='text-align:right;'|Totals!!style='text-align:right;'| 753,784 !!style='text-align:right;'|769,619||
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 07]]||non hazardous wood||style='text-align:right;'|15,541||style='text-align:right;'|28,119||style='text-align:right;'|1,179
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 10]]||combustible waste (refuse derived fuel) ''- the code typically used for [[SRF]]''||style='text-align:right;'|265,493||style='text-align:right;'|334,694||style='text-align:right;'|403,152
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 11*]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of waste containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|100||style='text-align:right;'|928||style='text-align:right;'|257
|-
|[[EWCChap19|19 12 12]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of wastes other than those mentioned in 19 12 11||style='text-align:right;'|66,865||style='text-align:right;'|41,151||style='text-align:right;'|931
|-
! !!style='text-align:right;'|Totals!!style='text-align:right;'| 804,87 !!style='text-align:right;'|847,230||style='text-align:right;'|898,456
|}
|}