Bristol City Council: Difference between revisions

Line 93: Line 93:
{|class=wikitable
{|class=wikitable
!Metric<ref>Populated from WasteData Flow for calendar year 2017, and refers to waste colleced at the kerbside only.</ref>!!Indicator!!Ranking
!Metric<ref>Populated from WasteData Flow for calendar year 2017, and refers to waste colleced at the kerbside only.</ref>!!Indicator!!Ranking
|-
|Number of HWRC(s)|| style='text-align:right;' | <number> || style='text-align:right;' | <ranking number>
|-
|Population per HWRC(s)|| style='text-align:right;' | <number> || style='text-align:right;' | <ranking number>
|-
|-
|Residual Waste per Person (kg/person)||  style='text-align:right;' | {{#external_value:rpp}} || style='text-align:right;' |  [[Ranking|{{#external_value:rrpp}}]]
|Residual Waste per Person (kg/person)||  style='text-align:right;' | {{#external_value:rpp}} || style='text-align:right;' |  [[Ranking|{{#external_value:rrpp}}]]
Line 103: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Food Waste per Person (kg/person) || style='text-align:right;' |  {{#external_value:fpp}} || style='text-align:right;' |  [[Ranking|{{#external_value:rfpp}}]]
|Food Waste per Person (kg/person) || style='text-align:right;' |  {{#external_value:fpp}} || style='text-align:right;' |  [[Ranking|{{#external_value:rfpp}}]]
|-
|Residual Waste to Landfill (%) ||  style='text-align:right;' | <number> ||  style='text-align:right;' | <number>
|-
|Waste Used to produced Energy (%) ||  style='text-align:right;' | <number> ||  style='text-align:right;' | <number>
|-
|-
| Recyclate|| ||
| Recyclate|| ||