Packaging Waste: Difference between revisions
Arctellion (talk | contribs) m added a couple of extra links to other pages |
m update targets 21 and 22 |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Material or Process !! 2017 (%) !! 2018 (%) !! 2019 (%) !! 2020 (%) | ! Material or Process !! 2017 (%) !! 2018 (%) !! 2019 (%) !! 2020 (%) !! 2021 (%) ||2022 (%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| General Recovery || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82 | | General Recovery || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| General Recycling || 92 || 92 || 92 || 92 | | General Recycling || 92 || 92 || 92 || 92 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overall Recycling || || || || ||76 ||77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paper & Card]] || 69.5 || 71 || 73 || 75 || 79||83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glass]] || 77 || 78 || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Glass (by remelt)|| || || || 67|| 72||72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Metal|Aluminium]] || 55 || 58 || 61 || 64 ||66||69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wood]] || 22 || 38 || 43 || 48 | | [[Metal|Steel]] || 76 || 79 || 82 || 85||86||87 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Plastic]] || 51 || 53 || 55 || 57 ||59||61 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wood]] || 22 || 38 || 43 || 48 ||35||35 | |||
|} | |} | ||
The glass remelt target has stayed the same in the glass obligation at 67%. | The glass remelt target has stayed the same in the glass obligation at 67%. | ||
The recycling factor which is multiplied by turnover to calculate the obligation for small producers has stayed the same at 30% | The recycling factor which is multiplied by turnover to calculate the obligation for small producers has stayed the same at 30% | ||
== References == | == References == | ||