Packaging Waste: Difference between revisions

Arctellion (talk | contribs)
m added a couple of extra links to other pages
Bin52 (talk | contribs)
m update targets 21 and 22
Line 68: Line 68:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Material or Process !! 2017 (%) !! 2018 (%) !! 2019 (%) !! 2020 (%)  
! Material or Process !! 2017 (%) !! 2018 (%) !! 2019 (%) !! 2020 (%) !! 2021 (%) ||2022 (%)
|-
|-
| General Recovery || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82  
| General Recovery || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82 || ||
|-
|-
| General Recycling || 92 || 92 || 92 || 92
| General Recycling || 92 || 92 || 92 || 92 || ||
|-
|-
| [[Paper & Card]] || 69.5 || 71 || 73 || 75 
|Overall Recycling || || || || ||76 ||77
|-
|-
| [[Glass]] || 77 || 78 || 79 || 80 
| [[Paper & Card]] || 69.5 || 71 || 73 || 75 || 79||83
|-
|-
| [[Metal|Aluminium]] || 55 || 58 || 61 || 64
| [[Glass]] || 77 || 78 || 79 || 80 || 81 || 82
|-
|-
| [[Metal|Steel]] || 76 || 79 || 82 || 85
|[[Glass (by remelt)|| || || || 67|| 72||72
|-
|-
| [[Plastic]] || 51 || 53 || 55 || 57
| [[Metal|Aluminium]] || 55 || 58 || 61 || 64 ||66||69
|-
|-
| [[Wood]] || 22 || 38 || 43 || 48  
| [[Metal|Steel]] || 76 || 79 || 82 || 85||86||87
|-
| [[Plastic]] || 51 || 53 || 55 || 57 ||59||61
|-
| [[Wood]] || 22 || 38 || 43 || 48 ||35||35
|}
|}
The glass remelt target has stayed the same in the glass obligation at 67%.
The glass remelt target has stayed the same in the glass obligation at 67%.


The recycling factor which is multiplied by turnover to calculate the obligation for small producers has stayed the same at 30%
The recycling factor which is multiplied by turnover to calculate the obligation for small producers has stayed the same at 30%
== References ==
== References ==